WWE NXT Results – November 27th, 2019    WWE NXT Results – November 13th, 2019    WWE NXT Results – October 9th, 2019
 Advertisement
 Vanessa Borne

Ring Name: Vanessa Borne
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California
Alma mater: Arizona State University
Debut: December 30, 2015

No stranger to the spotlight, Vanessa Borne was previously a broadcaster for Fox Sports Arizona, as well as a dancer for the Phoenix Suns and a cheerleader for the Arizona Cardinals.

Read More

 Where to watch

  • WWE NXT
    Time: Wednesday’s 8/7c
    Channel: WWE Network
 Latest Results


Mia Yim defeated Vanessa on the August 21st, 2019 edition of NXT. Mia picks up the win when Vanessa slaps Mia and Mia with a double leg take down and punches. Mia with kicks and forearms. Mia with chops and more kicks. Mia with more chops to Vanessa followed by a biel. Mia with a cannonball and then she hits Protect Ya Neck for the three count.

Full Coverage | Screencaptures | Digitals

 Photoshoots


WWE Superstars stand for Pride Month: x1. » View?


International Womens Day 2019: x1. » View?


Every WWE Performance Center recruit: x1. » View?

 Vanessa’s Tweet’s
 Donate

Have you seen Vanessa at a live event or maybe you have some fan-art that you would like to show off? Then why don’t you send them to VanessaBorneSITE@gmail.com so other Vanessa fans can see. If you do donate then you will be credited!

Many thanks, in advance

 Elite’s

 Official Links
 Site Stats

Name: VanessaBorne.org
Contact Us: Email | Twitter
Established: January 2018
Reopened: February 2019
Formerly: Vanessa-Borne.com
Hosted By:
FFH | DMCA | Privacy

Maintained by: VB.org Webteam
VanessaBorne.org 2018-2019
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2018-2019 | All Rights Reserved.
Best Viewed in Firefox / Safari

 Legal Notice

Vanessa Borne Network (formerly Vanessa-Borne.COM) is in no way affiliated with Vanessa Borne. We are not authorized by Vanessa or her representatives. This site is an unofficial fansite only and does not gain any profit. Please do not attempt to contact Vanessa through us as we are not in direct contact with her. All images found on this website are owned by their original creators. The images and content on this fansite are used under the fair copyright law 107.

  2019/04/11
WWE NXT Results – April 10th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT Live Results, WWE Results
 

Candice LeRae vs. Aliyah (With Vanessa Borne)

They lock up and Aliyah with a side head lock and single leg take down and she slaps LeRae. They lock up and Candice with an arm drag and Aliyah gets to the apron. Aliyah with a shoulder and Aliyah goes up top to pose. Aliyah flips off the turnbuckles and Candice with a drop kick. Aliyah avoids a baseball slide from Candice but Candice with a kick on the apron. Borne distracts Candice long enough to allow Aliyah to pull Candice shoulder first into the ropes. Aliyah sends Candice face first into the mat and connects with a knee drop. Aliyah kicks Candice in the corner.

Aliyah pulls Candice down by the hair and gets a near fall. Aliyah with a Japanese stranglehold but Candice with a snap mare. Candice backs Aliyah into the turnbuckles. Aliyah with a boot to Candice for a near fall. Aliyah with another near fall. Aliyah slaps Candice and Candice blocks a kick and kicks Aliyah to the mat. Aliyah with a clothesline and back elbow. Candice with an elbow and snap mare followed by senton. Candice with a neck breaker and quebrada for the three count.

Winner: Candice LeRae

Related Links:
Gallery > WWE Related > Digitals > WWE NXT > 2019 > April 10th, 2019
Gallery > Screencaptures > World Wrestling Entertainment > WWE NXT > 2019 > April 10th, 2019

 
  2019/03/11
WWE NXT Live Results – March 9th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT Live Results, WWE Results
 

The following results are from the March 9th house show that took place in Crystal River, Florida, USA.

Tag Team Match
Bianca Belair & Mia Yim defeated Aliyah & Vanessa Borne

 
  2019/03/09
WWE NXT Live Results – March 7th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT Live Results, WWE Results
 

The following results are from the March 7th house show that took place in Largo, Florida, USA.

Triple Threat Tag Team Match
Aliyah & Vanessa Borne vs. Io Shirai & Kairi Sane vs. Reina Gonzalez & Rhea Ripley ended in a No Contest

 
  2019/03/06
WWE NXT Live Results – March 2nd, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT Live Results, WWE Results
 

The following results are from the March 2nd house show that took place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA.

Mixed Tag Team Match
Kona Reeves & Vanessa Borne defeated Denzel Dejournette & MJ Jenkins

 
  2019/02/28
WWE NXT Live Results – February 28th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT Live Results, WWE Results
 

The following results are from the February 28th house show that took place in Tampa, Florida, USA.

Tag Team Match
Aliyah & Vanessa Borne defeated Karen Q & Lacey Lane

 
  2019/02/21
WWE NXT Live Results – February 21st, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT Live Results, WWE Results
 

The following results are from the February 21st house show that took place in Sebring, Florida, USA.

Mixed Tag Team Match
Jeet Rama & Kavita Devi defeated Kona Reeves & Vanessa Borne

 
  2019/02/16
WWE NXT Live Results – February 16th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT Live Results, WWE Results
 

The following results are from the February 16th house show that took place in St Augustine, Florida, USA.

Tag Team Match
Jessie Elaban & Mia Yim defeated Aliyah & Vanessa Borne