NXT_00119.jpg
NXT_00120.jpg
NXT_00117.jpg
NXT_00118.jpg
NXT_00116.jpg
NXT_00114.jpg
NXT_00113.jpg
NXT_00115.jpg
NXT_00111.jpg
NXT_00112.jpg
NXT_00107.jpg
 Advertisement
 Vanessa Borne

Ring Name: Vanessa Borne
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California
Alma mater: Arizona State University
Debut: December 30, 2015

No stranger to the spotlight, Vanessa Borne was previously a broadcaster for Fox Sports Arizona, as well as a dancer for the Phoenix Suns and a cheerleader for the Arizona Cardinals. During her tenure with the Cardinals, she was featured on one of the world’s biggest stages — the Super Bowl — proving that she has the focus and experience to perform under pressure. Continue ReadingMore Vanessa

 Where to watch

  • WWE NXT
    Time: Wednesday’s 8/7c
    Channel: WWE Network
 Latest Results


Bianca Belair defeated 10 other women on the January 15th, 2019 edition of NXT. Bianca picks up the win when Shirai gives double knees to Bianca in the corner, however, BelAir sides out of a  move and scoops Shirai on her shoulders for the KOD. Belair uses that move to dump Shirai over the top rope to the floor for the win.

Full Coverage | Screencaptures | Digitals

 Photoshoots


WWE Superstars stand for Pride Month: x1. » View?

International Womens Day 2019: x1. » View?

Every WWE Performance Center recruit: x1. » View?

 Vanessa’s Tweet’s
 Donate

Have you seen Vanessa at a live event or maybe you have some fan-art that you would like to show off? Then why don’t you send them to VanessaBorneSITE@gmail.com so other Vanessa fans can see. If you do donate then you will be credited!

Many thanks, in advance

 Elite’s

Accepting 8 elites
ApplyView All

 Official Links
 Site Stats

Name: VanessaBorne.org
Contact Us: Email | Twitter
Established: January 2018
Reopened: February 2019
Formerly: Vanessa-Borne.com
Hosted By:
Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy

Maintained by: VB.org Webteam
VanessaBorne.org 2018-2020
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2018-2020 | All Rights Reserved.
Best Viewed in Firefox / Safari

 Legal Notice

Vanessa Borne Network (formerly Vanessa-Borne.COM) is in no way affiliated with Vanessa Borne. We are not authorized by Vanessa or her representatives. This site is an unofficial fansite only and does not gain any profit. Please do not attempt to contact Vanessa through us as we are not in direct contact with her. All images found on this website are owned by their original creators. The images and content on this fansite are used under the fair copyright law 107.

  2019/11/20
WWE NXT Results – November 13th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT TV Results, WWE Results
 

Xia Li vs. Aliyah

We go to the ring and out first comes Xia Li for the next match. Aliyah is out next with Vanessa Borne at her side. This is a rematch from 2 months ago.

The bell rings and they tangle before Aliyah slams Li down by her hair. Li comes back and powers up but Aliyah fights out. Li with a series of quick punches. Borne tries to help from ringside but it backfires. Li backs Aliyah back into the ropes but Aliyah drops her over the top. Aliyah with a Northern Lights suplex for a 2 count. Aliyah with kicks to the back now. Aliyah with more offense and trash talking.

Li fights back and kicks Aliyah to the mat with a big shot to the gut. Li with a cartwheel forearm into the corner. Li springboards to the top and comes back down with a double ax handle to the back. More back and forth now. Aliyah ducks a move but gets dropped with a big roundhouse kick for the pin out of nowhere.

Winner: Xia Li

After the match, Li stands tall as Borne enters the ring to check on her. A WWE doctor also enters the ring to tend to Aliyah. The announcers play up how tough Li’s kicks are as we see blood coming out of Aliyah’s nose.

Related Links:
Gallery > WWE Related > Digitals > WWE NXT > 2019 > November 13th, 2019
Gallery > Screencaptures > World Wrestling Entertainment > WWE NXT > 2019 > November 13th, 2019

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *