017_vanessabornewwe--7e963b7ba290063de707b929bcaee3be.jpg
025_vanessabornewwe--47b6178585f5ffaf2d8d2c3973df83be.jpg
NXT_00119.jpg
NXT_00120.jpg
NXT_00117.jpg
NXT_00118.jpg
NXT_00116.jpg
NXT_00114.jpg
NXT_00113.jpg
NXT_00115.jpg
NXT_00111.jpg
 Advertisement
 Vanessa Borne

Ring Name: Vanessa Borne
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California
Alma mater: Arizona State University
Debut: December 30, 2015

No stranger to the spotlight, Vanessa Borne was previously a broadcaster for Fox Sports Arizona, as well as a dancer for the Phoenix Suns and a cheerleader for the Arizona Cardinals. During her tenure with the Cardinals, she was featured on one of the world’s biggest stages — the Super Bowl — proving that she has the focus and experience to perform under pressure. Continue ReadingMore Vanessa

 Where to watch

  • WWE NXT
    Time: Wednesday’s 8/7c
    Channel: WWE Network
 Latest Results


Bianca Belair defeated 10 other women on the January 15th, 2019 edition of NXT. Bianca picks up the win when Shirai gives double knees to Bianca in the corner, however, BelAir sides out of a  move and scoops Shirai on her shoulders for the KOD. Belair uses that move to dump Shirai over the top rope to the floor for the win.

Full Coverage | Screencaptures | Digitals

 Photoshoots


WWE Superstars stand for Pride Month: x1. » View?

International Womens Day 2019: x1. » View?

Every WWE Performance Center recruit: x1. » View?

 Vanessa’s Tweet’s
 Donate

Have you seen Vanessa at a live event or maybe you have some fan-art that you would like to show off? Then why don’t you send them to VanessaBorneSITE@gmail.com so other Vanessa fans can see. If you do donate then you will be credited!

Many thanks, in advance

 Elite’s

Accepting 8 elites
ApplyView All

 Official Links
 Site Stats

Name: VanessaBorne.org
Contact Us: Email | Twitter
Established: January 2018
Reopened: February 2019
Formerly: Vanessa-Borne.com
Hosted By:
Flaunt | DMCA | Privacy

Maintained by: VB.org Webteam
VanessaBorne.org 2018-2020
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2018-2020 | All Rights Reserved.
Best Viewed in Firefox / Safari

 Legal Notice

Vanessa Borne Network (formerly Vanessa-Borne.COM) is in no way affiliated with Vanessa Borne. We are not authorized by Vanessa or her representatives. This site is an unofficial fansite only and does not gain any profit. Please do not attempt to contact Vanessa through us as we are not in direct contact with her. All images found on this website are owned by their original creators. The images and content on this fansite are used under the fair copyright law 107.

  2019/07/04
WWE NXT Results – July 3rd, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT TV Results, WWE Results
 

Match Number One: Aliyah (with Vanessa Borne) Vs Mia Yim

Aliyah avoids Mia when Mia wants to lock up. Aliyah tries to taunt Mia but Mia with a waist lock and take down into a front face lock, Aliyah with a reversal and she floats over and connects with forearms to the back. Mia with a shoulder tackle and she has something to say to Aliyah. Mia pushes Aliyah down when she tries to get up. Mia grabs the leg and misses an enzuigiri. Mia with a drop kick and she misses a cannonball when Vanessa pulls Aliyah out of the way. Aliyah pulls Mia into the ring post and gets a near fall. Aliyah with a kick to the head and a clothesline for a near fall. Aliyah with a kick to the back. Aliyah with a knee drop and she lands on her feet with a handspring. Mia gets her boot up and then she applies a tarantula.

Aliyah with an enzuigiri for a near fall. Aliyah stretches Mia over her knees and applies a chin lock. Aliyah kicks Mia away. Aliyah misses a knee drop when Mia moves. Aliyah is sent into the turnbuckles and Mia with a cannonball. Mia with a clothesline and kicks. Mia with an overhead belly-to-belly throw and Aliyah goes to the floor. Vanessa checks on her friend and Mia with a suicide dive onto Vanessa and Aliyah. Mia rolls Aliyah back into the ring and Mia catches Aliyah and hits a fallaway slam. Mia with Protect Ya Neck for the three count.

Winner: Mia Yim

After the match, Mia sends Vanessa into the ring steps.

Related Links:
Gallery > WWE Related > Digitals > WWE NXT > 2019 > July 3rd, 2019
Gallery > Screencaptures > World Wrestling Entertainment > WWE NXT > 2019 > July 3rd, 2019

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *