WWE NXT Results – October 9th, 2019    WWE NXT Results – September 18th, 2019    WWE NXT Results – August 21st, 2019
 Advertisement
 Vanessa Borne

Ring Name: Vanessa Borne
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California
Alma mater: Arizona State University
Debut: December 30, 2015

No stranger to the spotlight, Vanessa Borne was previously a broadcaster for Fox Sports Arizona, as well as a dancer for the Phoenix Suns and a cheerleader for the Arizona Cardinals.

Read More

 Where to watch

  • WWE NXT
    Time: Wednesday’s 8/7c
    Channel: WWE Network
 Latest Results


Mia Yim defeated Vanessa on the August 21st, 2019 edition of NXT. Mia picks up the win when Vanessa slaps Mia and Mia with a double leg take down and punches. Mia with kicks and forearms. Mia with chops and more kicks. Mia with more chops to Vanessa followed by a biel. Mia with a cannonball and then she hits Protect Ya Neck for the three count.

Full Coverage | Screencaptures | Digitals

 Photoshoots


WWE Superstars stand for Pride Month: x1. » View?


International Womens Day 2019: x1. » View?


Every WWE Performance Center recruit: x1. » View?

 Vanessa’s Tweet’s
 Donate

Have you seen Vanessa at a live event or maybe you have some fan-art that you would like to show off? Then why don’t you send them to VanessaBorneSITE@gmail.com so other Vanessa fans can see. If you do donate then you will be credited!

Many thanks, in advance

 Elite’s

 Official Links
 Site Stats

Name: VanessaBorne.org
Contact Us: Email | Twitter
Established: January 2018
Reopened: February 2019
Formerly: Vanessa-Borne.com
Hosted By:
FFH | DMCA | Privacy

Maintained by: VB.org Webteam
VanessaBorne.org 2018-2019
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2018-2019 | All Rights Reserved.
Best Viewed in Firefox / Safari

 Legal Notice

Vanessa Borne Network (formerly Vanessa-Borne.COM) is in no way affiliated with Vanessa Borne. We are not authorized by Vanessa or her representatives. This site is an unofficial fansite only and does not gain any profit. Please do not attempt to contact Vanessa through us as we are not in direct contact with her. All images found on this website are owned by their original creators. The images and content on this fansite are used under the fair copyright law 107.

  2019/04/25
WWE NXT Results – April 24th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT TV Results, WWE Results
 

Vanessa Borne and Aliyah versus Candice LeRae and Kacy Catanzaro

Aliyah and Kacy start things off. Aliyah with a single leg takedown and hits a knee drop and handsprings to her feet. Kacy with an Irish whip and clothesline into the corner. Kacy with a slingshot head scissorstakedown n and flip kick but Aliyah pulls Kacy down by the hair. Borne tags in and they hit a double suplex and get a near fall. Vanessa with a forearm to the back and she kicks Kacy in the corner. Borne with a biel.

Aliyah tags in and she kicks Kacy while Borne hits a splash to the back and they pull Kacy off the ropes. Aliyah gets a near fall. Aliyah stretches Kacy on her knees. Kacy escapes and connects with elbows but Aliyah pulls Kacy by the hair. Borne tags in and they go for a double suplex but Kacy lands on her feet and hits a double neck breaker. Candice tags in and she goes up top and hits a missile dropkick on Borne and a baseball slide to Aliyah. Candice with a slingshot jawbreaker and a running elbow and snap mare. Candice with a step up back senton.

Candice with a suplex and quebrada for the three count.

Winners: Candice LeRae and Kacy Catanzaro

Related Links:
Gallery
> WWE Related > Digitals > WWE NXT > 2019 > April 24th, 2019
Gallery > Screencaptures > World Wrestling Entertainment > WWE NXT > 2019 > April 24th, 2019

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *