WWE NXT Results – November 27th, 2019    WWE NXT Results – November 13th, 2019    WWE NXT Results – October 9th, 2019
 Advertisement
 Vanessa Borne

Ring Name: Vanessa Borne
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California
Alma mater: Arizona State University
Debut: December 30, 2015

No stranger to the spotlight, Vanessa Borne was previously a broadcaster for Fox Sports Arizona, as well as a dancer for the Phoenix Suns and a cheerleader for the Arizona Cardinals.

Read More

 Where to watch

  • WWE NXT
    Time: Wednesday’s 8/7c
    Channel: WWE Network
 Latest Results


Mia Yim defeated Vanessa on the August 21st, 2019 edition of NXT. Mia picks up the win when Vanessa slaps Mia and Mia with a double leg take down and punches. Mia with kicks and forearms. Mia with chops and more kicks. Mia with more chops to Vanessa followed by a biel. Mia with a cannonball and then she hits Protect Ya Neck for the three count.

Full Coverage | Screencaptures | Digitals

 Photoshoots


WWE Superstars stand for Pride Month: x1. » View?


International Womens Day 2019: x1. » View?


Every WWE Performance Center recruit: x1. » View?

 Vanessa’s Tweet’s
 Donate

Have you seen Vanessa at a live event or maybe you have some fan-art that you would like to show off? Then why don’t you send them to VanessaBorneSITE@gmail.com so other Vanessa fans can see. If you do donate then you will be credited!

Many thanks, in advance

 Elite’s

 Official Links
 Site Stats

Name: VanessaBorne.org
Contact Us: Email | Twitter
Established: January 2018
Reopened: February 2019
Formerly: Vanessa-Borne.com
Hosted By:
FFH | DMCA | Privacy

Maintained by: VB.org Webteam
VanessaBorne.org 2018-2019
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2018-2019 | All Rights Reserved.
Best Viewed in Firefox / Safari

 Legal Notice

Vanessa Borne Network (formerly Vanessa-Borne.COM) is in no way affiliated with Vanessa Borne. We are not authorized by Vanessa or her representatives. This site is an unofficial fansite only and does not gain any profit. Please do not attempt to contact Vanessa through us as we are not in direct contact with her. All images found on this website are owned by their original creators. The images and content on this fansite are used under the fair copyright law 107.

  2019/03/29
WWE NXT Results – March 27th, 2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: WWE NXT TV Results, WWE Results
 

Vanessa Borne and Aliyah versus Lacey Lane and Kacy Catanzaro

Aliyah and Lane start things off and Aliyah with punches and she uses the hair. Vanessa tags in and they send Lane into the mat and Borne with a near fall. Borne with a Greco Roman Knuckle Lock but Lane with a kick and a springboard arm drag that sends Vanessa to the floor. Lacey goes after Borne and Aliyah tags in and she kicks Lane as Lacey goes after Vanessa. Aliyah with forearms in the corner and Vanessa tags in. Aliyah stretches Lacey in the ropes and Vanessa with kicks to the back. Borne with a head butt.

Aliyah tags in and they both choke Lane in the ropes. Borne with a splash into the ropes.

Shayna Baszler, Marina Shafir, and Jessamyn Duke make their way to the ring while Borne and Aliyah leave the ring and go to the back.

Duke knocks Kacy off the apron and Baszler kicks Lane. The referee calls for the bell.

Winners: Lacey Lane and Kacy Catanzaro (by disqualification)

After the match, Baszler with a Kirifuta Clutch on Kacy but Kacy uses the turnbuckles to escape. Kacy drop kicks Duke but Baszler reapplies the Kirifuta Clutch on Kacy.

Shayna, Marina, and Jessamyn go up the ramp and then Shayna says this will keep happening and then she gets on the announce table.

Related Links:
Gallery > WWE Related > Digitals > WWE NXT > 2019 > March 27th, 2019
Gallery
> Screencaptures > World Wrestling Entertainment > WWE NXT > 2019 > March 27th, 2019

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *