WWE NXT Results – August 21st, 2019    WWE NXT Results – July 3rd, 2019    WWE NXT Results – June 26th, 2019
 Advertisement
 Vanessa Borne

Ring Name: Vanessa Borne
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California
Alma mater: Arizona State University
Debut: December 30, 2015

No stranger to the spotlight, Vanessa Borne was previously a broadcaster for Fox Sports Arizona, as well as a dancer for the Phoenix Suns and a cheerleader for the Arizona Cardinals.

Read More

 Where to watch

  • WWE NXT
    Time: Wednesday’s 8/7c
    Channel: WWE Network
 Latest Results


Mia Yim defeated Vanessa on the August 21st, 2019 edition of NXT. Mia picks up the win when Vanessa slaps Mia and Mia with a double leg take down and punches. Mia with kicks and forearms. Mia with chops and more kicks. Mia with more chops to Vanessa followed by a biel. Mia with a cannonball and then she hits Protect Ya Neck for the three count.

Full Coverage | Screencaptures | Digitals

 Photoshoots


WWE Superstars stand for Pride Month: x1. » View?


International Womens Day 2019: x1. » View?


Every WWE Performance Center recruit: x1. » View?

 Vanessa’s Tweet’s
 Donate

Have you seen Vanessa at a live event or maybe you have some fan-art that you would like to show off? Then why don’t you send them to VanessaBorneSITE@gmail.com so other Vanessa fans can see. If you do donate then you will be credited!

Many thanks, in advance

 Elite’s


 Official Links
 Site Stats

Name: VanessaBorne.org
Contact Us: Email | Twitter
Established: January 2018
Reopened: February 2019
Formerly: Vanessa-Borne.com
Hosted By:
FFH | DMCA | Privacy

Maintained by: VB.org Webteam
VanessaBorne.org 2018-2019
Powered by: WordPressBack to Top
© 2018-2019 | All Rights Reserved.
Best Viewed in Firefox / Safari

 Legal Notice

Vanessa Borne Network (formerly Vanessa-Borne.COM) is in no way affiliated with Vanessa Borne. We are not authorized by Vanessa or her representatives. This site is an unofficial fansite only and does not gain any profit. Please do not attempt to contact Vanessa through us as we are not in direct contact with her. All images found on this website are owned by their original creators. The images and content on this fansite are used under the fair copyright law 107.

  2019/03/10
Welcome to VanessaBorne.org!
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Site Update
 

Hello & welcome to VanessaBorne.org (Formerly Vanessa-Borne.com), the net’s only source on current WWE NXT Superstar Vanessa Borne! For the past few months, we have been working hard behind the scenes so we could get the site up and running as soon as we could. We have a photo gallery that currently holds over 5,000 images which continues to grow! We are going to be working on a media section of the site so if you would like to show off your fan-art, be sure to email us over at VanessaBorneSite@gmail.com but make sure you put the subject as ‘Media Donation‘. We also welcome fan photos and fans stories, so if you’ve ever been lucky enough to see Vanessa at house shows or managed to get a selfie with her be sure to send us your photos, if you do make sure you put the subject as ‘Candid Donation‘. Be sure to bookmark the site and be sure to visit us whenever there is Vanessa news!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *